Scroll to content
Woodville Schools Federation home page
Woodville Schools Federation

Working together for Excellence

Who’s Who

Federation Leadership Team

Karen PuszczynskaExecutive Head Teacher & Deputy DSL
Wayne SimmonsHead of Schools & DSL
Carly Peake (Mat leave)Assistant Head of Infant School, SENCO & Deputy DSL
Philip PoyntonAssistant Head of Junior School & Deputy DSL
  
Senior Leadership Team
Jessica BairdEYFS Lead, Federation PE Lead
Maja RoeInclusion Manager
Samantha YatesSenior Teaching Assistant
Vikki WilkinsSENCO (Maternity cover) Federation PSHE Lead and Remote Learning Champion
Katie LawSchool Business Manager
Victoria CooperSchool Business Manager (Maternity Leave)
Keris StylerHR Manager and Team Leader
 

Federation Nurture Team (Caterpillar Club)

Emma DevineTeacher (UQTS) Forest School Lead
Katie HaywoodTeam Leader - Federation Music Lead (Infants & Juniors)
Donna BullockTeaching Assistant
Marie ButtonTeaching Assistant
Emma BaxterTeaching Assistant
Sharon DriscollTeaching Assistant
Jayne KnightTeaching Assistant - Federation Reading Booster Lead
  

WOODVILLE INFANT SCHOOL

Foundation Stage
Jessica BairdTeacher - EYFS Lead
Lauren GalpinTeacher - Federation English Lead

Emma Higson

Teacher (Job Share) - Maternity Leave
Jade ThorogoodTeacher (Job Share) - Federation Computing Lead
Sue BeardmoreTeaching Assistant
Stacey BakerTeaching Assistant - Apprentice Mentor
Kim LambertonTeaching Assistant (part-time)
Clinton HurstTeaching Assistant
Paula DavisTeaching Assistant (part-time)
Amy ShepherdApprentice Teaching Assistant 

 

Year 1

Ellen PrestonTeacher - Federation Maths Lead

Amy Budworth

Teacher - Federation RE Lead
Kim DunnTeacher - Federation Geography Lead
Jenni MeredithTeaching Assistant
Robyn BaleTeaching Assistant
Kayleigh BullTeaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Jessica WalkerTeaching Assistant (part time)
Joanne GodfreyTeaching Assistant (Maternity Cover)

 

Year 2

Zoe SmithTeacher - Federation Science Lead 
Laura RobinsonTeacher - Federation Art Lead
Faye TimbrellTeacher - Federation History Lead
Vicky WilsonITT Teacher trainee
Michelle Higham

Teaching Assistant

Steph Webster-HaynesTeaching Assistant (Maternity Cover)
Danielle NewtonTeaching Assistant (Part-time)
Amy ShepherdTeaching Assistant Apprentice
  

WOODVILLE CE JUNIOR SCHOOL

Year 3
Jodie WrightTeacher - Federation Reading Lead
Jo MossieTeacher - Federation Writing Lead
Jenny PotterTeacher - Federation Computing Lead
  
Tina LitchfieldHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Steph GoodheadTeaching Assistant (Part-time)
Lauren ArchboldTeaching Assistant (Part-time)

 

Year 4

Reeno AullakTeacher - Federation History Lead
Catherine WoollettTeacher - Federation Art Lead
Christina FosterTeacher - Federation Geography Lead (Job Share)
Beth LesterTeacher - KS2 Foreign Languages Lead (Job Share)
Lesley SavoryTeaching Assistant (part-time)
Janet McLeanTeaching Assistant (part-time)
Louise Olorenshaw Teaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Isabella NichollsTeaching Assistant Apprentice

 

Year 5

Sarah MooreTeacher - Federation PE Lead

Gemma Vernon-Thompson (Mat leave)

Teacher - Federation Reading Lead

  
Andrea WaplingtonTeacher - Mat leave cover
Claire RowlandsTeacher - Federation D&T  Lead (Job Share)
Amy HollisTeacher - Federation RE & Collective Worship Lead (Job Share)
Barbara EllisHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Tina ThomasTeaching Assistant (part-time)
Rebecca SaltTeaching Assistant (part-time)

 

Year 6

Jo SwinburnTeacher - Federation Maths & Remote Learning (Job Share)
Phil Poynton Teacher - (Job Share)
Catherine BrownTeacher - Federation PSHE and RHE Lead
Daniel GoodridgeTeacher - Federation Science and Extra curricular Lead
Liz SquiresITT Teacher Trainee
Rachel HattonTeaching Assistant
Lindsay BurtonHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Nicky CastelTeaching Assistant
  

Office, Admin, Buildings & Catering

Mrs Rebecca Phoenix-LangstonBusiness Assistant
Mrs Maureene GillhamBusiness Assistant
Mrs Rachel CridlandBusiness Assistant
Mr Dave Welsh-ClarkeCaretaker
Mr Paul MarlowCaretaker
Mrs Janette HopperHead Cook
Mrs Emma FarrellCook
Miss Lisa HarrisonCook
Mrs Alice Mary PageCook
Mrs Tracey AsburyCook
Mrs Samantha Welsh-ClarkCook
Mrs Julie MansfieldCleaner
Mrs Fay GregorySenior Midday Supervisor - Juniors
Mrs Jacqueline HeldreichSenior Midday Supervisor - Infants
Ms Elizabeth BurgessMidday Supervisor
Ms Martine ClarkeMidday Supervisor
Mrs Julie MurfinMidday Supervisor
Ms Georgina RackhamMidday Supervisor
Ms Emma RoeMidday Supervisor
Ms Melanie SavageMidday Supervisor
Mrs Catherine SmithMidday Supervisor
Ms Amber Robey-LountMidday Supervisor
Ms Laura PoyntonMidday Supervisor
Ms Lucy-Ann WinfieldMidday Supervisor
Ms Sandra KentMidday Supervisor
Mrs Linda BattyeMidday Supervisor
Ms Natasha BarlowMidday Supervisor
Mrs Karen TwiggerMidday Supervisor/Cleaner
Mrs Debbie WheatMidday Supervisor/Cleaner
Mrs Lisa HarrisonCleaner
Mrs Lesley ReadCleaner