Scroll to content
Woodville Schools Federation home page
Woodville Schools Federation

Working together for Excellence

Who’s Who

Federation Leadership Team

Karen PuszczynskaExecutive Head Teacher & Deputy DSL
Wayne SimmonsHead of Schools & DSL
Carly Peake (Mat leave)Assistant Head of Infant School, SENCO & Deputy DSL
Philip PoyntonAssistant Head of Junior School & Deputy DSL
  
Senior Leadership Team
Jessica BairdEYFS Lead, Federation PE Lead
Maja RoeInclusion Manager
Samantha YatesTeam Leader
Vikki WilkinsSENCO (Maternity cover) Federation PSHE Lead and Remote Learning Champion
Katie LawSchool Business Manager
Victoria CooperSchool Business Manager
Keris StylerHR Manager and Team Leader
 

Federation Nurture Team (Caterpillar Club)

Katie HaywoodTeam Leader - Federation Music Lead (Infants & Juniors)
Donna BullockTeaching Assistant
Marie ButtonTeaching Assistant
Emma BaxterTeaching Assistant
Sharon DriscollTeaching Assistant
Jayne KnightTeaching Assistant - Federation Reading Booster Lead
  

WOODVILLE INFANT SCHOOL

Foundation Stage
Jessica BairdTeacher - EYFS Lead
Lauren GalpinTeacher - Federation English Lead

Emma Higson

Teacher (Job Share) 
Jade ThorogoodTeacher (Job Share) - Federation Computing Lead
Sue BeardmoreTeaching Assistant
Stacey BakerTeaching Assistant - Apprentice Mentor
Kim LambertonTeaching Assistant (part-time)
Clinton HurstTeaching Assistant
Paula DavisTeaching Assistant (part-time) 
Fay GregoryTeaching Assistant

 

Year 1

Ellen PrestonTeacher - Federation Maths Lead

Amy Budworth

Teacher - Federation RE Lead
Kim DunnTeacher - Federation Geography Lead
Jenni MeredithTeaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Robyn BaleTeaching Assistant
Kayleigh BullTeaching Assistant (Maternity Leave)
Jessica WalkerTeaching Assistant (part time)
Joanne GodfreyTeaching Assistant (Maternity Cover)
Amber Robey-LountTeaching Assistant Apprentice
Angela FreemanTeaching Assistant Apprentice

 

Year 2

Zoe SmithTeacher - Federation Science Lead 
Laura RobinsonTeacher - Federation Art Lead
Faye TimbrellTeacher - Federation History Lead
Michelle Higham

Teaching Assistant

Steph Webster-HaynesTeaching Assistant (Maternity Cover)
Danielle NewtonTeaching Assistant 
  

WOODVILLE CE JUNIOR SCHOOL

Year 3
Jodie WrightTeacher - Federation English Lead
Jo MossieTeacher - Federation English Lead
Jenny PotterTeacher - Federation Computing Lead
Tina LitchfieldHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Steph GoodheadTeaching Assistant (Part-time)
Lauren ArchboldTeaching Assistant (Part-time)

 

Year 4

Reeno AullakTeacher - Federation History Lead
Catherine WoollettTeacher - Federation Art Lead
Christina FosterTeacher - Federation Geography Lead (Job Share)
Beth LesterTeacher - KS2 Foreign Languages Lead (Job Share)
Vicky WilsonTeacher Training - PGCE Student
Janet McLeanTeaching Assistant (part-time)
Louise Olorenshaw Teaching Assistant
Isabella NichollsTeaching Assistant Apprentice

 

Year 5

Sarah MooreTeacher - Federation PE Lead

Gemma Vernon-Thompson

Teacher - Federation Reading Lead (Maternity Leave)

  
Andrea WaplingtonTeacher - (Maternity Leave cover)
Claire RowlandsTeacher - Federation D&T  Lead (Job Share)
Amy HollisTeacher - Federation RE & Collective Worship Lead (Job Share)
Barbara EllisHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Tina ThomasTeaching Assistant (part-time)
Rebecca SaltTeaching Assistant (part-time)
Holly BeaumontTeaching Assistant Apprentice

 

Year 6

Jo SwinburnTeacher - Federation Maths & Remote Learning (Job Share)
Phil Poynton Teacher - (Job Share)
Catherine BrownTeacher - Federation PSHE and RHE Lead
Daniel GoodridgeTeacher - Federation Science and Extra curricular Lead
Rachel HattonTeaching Assistant
Lindsay BurtonHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Nicky CastelTeaching Assistant
  

Office, Admin, Buildings & Catering

Mrs Rebecca Phoenix-LangstonBusiness Assistant
Mrs Maureene GillhamBusiness Assistant
Mrs Rachel CridlandBusiness Assistant
Mr Dave Welsh-ClarkeCaretaker
Mrs Janette HopperHead Cook
Mrs Emma FarrellCook
Mrs Alice Mary PageCook
Mrs Tracey AsburyCook
Mrs Samantha Welsh-ClarkCook
Mrs Jacqueline HeldreichSenior Midday Supervisor - Infants
Ms Elizabeth BurgessMidday Supervisor
Ms Martine ClarkeMidday Supervisor
Mrs Julie MurfinMidday Supervisor
Ms Georgina RackhamMidday Supervisor
Ms Emma RoeMidday Supervisor
Ms Melanie SavageMidday Supervisor
Mrs Catherine SmithMidday Supervisor
Ms Laura PoyntonMidday Supervisor
Ms Lucy-Ann WinfieldMidday Supervisor
Ms Sandra KentMidday Supervisor
Ms Nikolett GhaziMidday Supervisor
Mrs Lucy MansfieldMidday Supervisor
Ms Aisling SmithRelief Midday Supervisor
Mrs Karen TwiggerMidday Supervisor/Cleaner
Mrs Debbie WheatMidday Supervisor/Cleaner
Mrs Julie MansfieldCleaner
Mrs Lesley ReadCleaner
Mrs Beth MakinCleaner